Joker

posted in: Thriller | 0

Summary

Joker (02/10/2019)

Release Date: 02/10/2019
Starring: Joaquin Phoenix, Robert De Niro, Zazie Beetz, Frances Conroy
Genres: Crime, Thriller, Drama
Runtime: 122 min
Original Title: Joker
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: DC Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures, DC Comics, Joint Effort, Village Roadshow Pictures, Bron Studios, Creative Wealth Media Finance, DC Films
During the 1980s, a failed stand-up comedian is driven insane and turns to a life of crime and chaos in Gotham City while becoming an infamous psychopathic crime figure.

Cast Joker

  • Joaquin Phoenix
  • Role: Arthur Fleck / Joker
  • Robert De Niro
  • Role: Murray Franklin
  • Zazie Beetz
  • Role: Sophie Dumond
  • Frances Conroy
  • Role: Penny Fleck
  • Brett Cullen
  • Role: Thomas Wayne
  • Shea Whigham
  • Role: Detective Burke
  • Bill Camp
  • Role: Detective Garrity
  • Glenn Fleshler
  • Role: Randall
  • Leigh Gill
  • Role: Gary
  • Josh Pais
  • Role: Hoyt Vaughn
  • Rocco Luna
  • Role: GiGi Dumond
  • Marc Maron
  • Role: Gene Ufland
  • Sondra James
  • Role: Dr. Sally
  • Murphy Guyer
  • Role: Barry O'Donnell
  • Douglas Hodge
  • Role: Alfred Pennyworth
  • Dante Pereira-Olson
  • Role: Bruce Wayne
  • Carrie Louise Putrello
  • Role: Martha Wayne
  • Sharon Washington
  • Role: Social Worker
  • Hannah Gross
  • Role: Young Penny
  • Frank Wood
  • Role: Dr. Stoner
  • Brian Tyree Henry
  • Role: Carl (Arkham Clerk)
  • April Grace
  • Role: Arkham Psychiatrist
  • Mick Szal
  • Role: Woman on Subway
  • Carl Lundstedt
  • Role: Wall Street Three
  • Michael Benz
  • Role: Wall Street Three
  • Ben Warheit
  • Role: Wall Street Three
  • Gary Gulman
  • Role: Comedian
  • Sam Morril
  • Role: Open Mic Comic
  • Chris Redd
  • Role: Comedy Club Emcee
  • Mandela Bellamy
  • Role: Mother on Bus
  • Demetrius Dotson II
  • Role: Boy on Bus
  • Greer Barnes
  • Role: Haha's Clown
  • Ray Iannicelli
  • Role: Haha's Clown
  • Bryan Callen
  • Role: Haha's Stripper
  • Peter Benson
  • Role: Good Morning Host
  • Vito Gerbino
  • Role: Street Kid
  • Adam Quezada
  • Role: Street Kid
  • Xavyer Ureña
  • Role: Street Kid
  • Evan Rosado
  • Role: Street Kid
  • Damian Emmanuel
  • Role: Street Kid
  • Mike Troll
  • Role: Clown Protestor
  • Jane Fergus
  • Role: IBN Anchorwoman
  • David Gibson
  • Role: WBC News Anchor
  • Tony D. Head
  • Role: WGC Anchorman
  • Jeff McCarthy
  • Role: NCB Anchor
  • Kim Brockington
  • Role: NCB Co-Anchor
  • Troy Roberts
  • Role: NCB News Reporter
  • Lou Young
  • Role: ANC News Reporter
  • Michael-Scott Druckenmiller
  • Role: Paramedic
  • Craig Austin
  • Role: Paramedic
  • John Cenatiempo
  • Role: Aftermath Police Officer
  • Danny Schoch
  • Role: Aftermath Police Officers
  • Keith Buterbaugh
  • Role: Band Leader
  • James Ciccone
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Rich Campbell
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Roger Squitero
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Steven Elson
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Graham Mabry
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • John Alldred
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Alonzo Wright
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Jack Wilkins
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Richard Baratta
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Jolie Chan
  • Role: Street Worker
  • Mary Kate Malat
  • Role: Murray Franklin Intern
  • Adrienne Lovette
  • Role: Middle Aged Woman
  • Justin Theroux
  • Role: Ethan Chase (uncredited)
  • Alissa Bourne
  • Role: Anna (uncredited)
  • Jamaal Burcher
  • Role: Hospital Visitor / Mfs Audience (uncredited)
  • Dj Nino Carta
  • Role: Orderly (uncredited)
  • John Cashin
  • Role: Arkham Patient (uncredited)
  • Jason John Cicalese
  • Role: Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
  • Brendan Patrick Connor
  • Role: Mr. Slotnick (uncredited)
  • Blaise Corrigan
  • Role: Taxi Driver (uncredited)
  • Dennis Jay Funny
  • Role: Gotham Citizen (uncredited)
  • Matthias Sebastiun Garry
  • Role: Arkham Patient (uncredited)
  • James P. Harkins
  • Role: Thomas Wayne's Body Guard (uncredited)
  • Joseph Hernandez
  • Role: Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
  • Ben Heyman
  • Role: Protestor (uncredited)
  • Michael Lepre
  • Role: Arkham Insane Patient (uncredited)

Crew Joker

  • Scott Silver
  • Writer
  • Bruce Berman
  • Executive Producer
  • Bob Kane
  • Characters
  • Mark Friedberg
  • Production Design
  • Lawrence Sher
  • Director of Photography
  • Lawrence Sher
  • Cinematography
  • Laura Ballinger
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Michael Uslan
  • Executive Producer
  • Lisa Dennis
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Tod A. Maitland
  • Sound Mixer
  • Randall Poster
  • Music Supervisor
  • Timothy Healy
  • Lighting Technician
  • Richard Baratta
  • Executive Producer
  • Mark Bridges
  • Costume Design
  • Emma Tillinger Koskoff
  • Producer
  • Walter Hamada
  • Executive Producer
  • Bradley Cooper
  • Producer
  • Todd Phillips
  • Director
  • Todd Phillips
  • Producer
  • Todd Phillips
  • Writer
  • David Webb
  • Co-Producer
  • David Webb
  • First Assistant Director
  • Geoffrey Haley
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Geoffrey Haley
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Dean A. Zupancic
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Carla Raij
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Kay Georgiou
  • Hair Department Head
  • Peter Epstein
  • Stunts
  • Bill Finger
  • Characters
  • Ryan Webb
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
  • Brice R. Parker
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jeff Atmajian
  • Orchestrator
  • Jeff Groth
  • Editor
  • Kim Jennings
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Theo Sena
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Kris Moran
  • Set Decoration
  • Joseph Garner
  • Executive Producer
  • Nicki Ledermann
  • Makeup Department Head
  • G. A. Aguilar
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Niko Tavernise
  • Still Photographer
  • Aaron L. Gilbert
  • Executive Producer
  • Airon Armstrong
  • Stunt Double
  • Hildur Guðnadóttir
  • Original Music Composer
  • George Drakoulias
  • Music Supervisor
  • John Joseph Thomas
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Jerry Popolis
  • Hairstylist
  • Joel Weaver
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Dan O'Connell
  • Foley Artist
  • Brian Adler
  • Visual Effects
  • Sandy Hamilton
  • Property Master
  • Jerry Robinson
  • Characters
  • John T. Cucci
  • Foley Artist
  • Alan Robert Murray
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Tom Ozanich
  • Sound Designer
  • Tom Ozanich
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Willard Overstreet
  • Foley Editor
  • Jason Cloth
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Sam Hutchins
  • Location Manager
  • Jeff Brink
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Matthew Jeffrey Sama
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Larry Kaplan
  • Unit Publicist
  • Steve Ramsey
  • Chief Lighting Technician
  • Ryan Murphy
  • Sound Engineer
  • Renee Burke
  • Script Supervisor
  • Kira Roessler
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Kira Roessler
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor
  • Sunday Englis
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Carla White
  • Makeup Artist
  • Darren Maynard
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Cameron Steenhagen
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Jason Ruder
  • Supervising Music Editor
  • Frank Alfano
  • Stunts
  • Robert Pyzocha
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Will Scheck
  • Greensman
  • Michael J. Prate
  • Grip
  • Tom Prate
  • Key Grip
  • Meghan Currier
  • Music Coordinator
  • Gregory Irwin
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Unsun Song
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Martin Lowry
  • Grip
  • Josh Lakatos
  • Stunts
  • Mitchell Beck
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Jill Bogdanowicz
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • Shayna Markowitz
  • Casting
  • Jeffrey D. McDonald
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Monica Ruiz-Ziegler
  • Costumer
  • Thomas Aquino
  • Transportation Co-Captain
  • Tim Metivier
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Patrice Cormier
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jerry Yuen
  • Utility Sound
  • Stephen Izzi
  • Stunts
  • Jeff Mee
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Michael Dressel
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Richard Burden
  • Stunts
  • Ray Neapolitan
  • Assistant Editor
  • Timothy Metzger
  • Leadman
  • Lawrence Bell
  • Tailor
  • Joan Altman
  • Production Accountant
  • Henry Antonacchio
  • Head Carpenter
  • Michael Auszura
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Dan Decelle
  • Set Dresser
  • Roman Greller
  • Set Dresser
  • Candis Heiland
  • Set Dresser
  • Erica Hohf
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Hugh Sicotte
  • Concept Artist
  • Joe Taglairino
  • Set Dresser
  • Lauren Rockman
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Connell Burke
  • Lighting Technician
  • Jeremy Marks
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Thomas J. Cabela
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Miccah Underwood
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Abby Walton
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Tania Ribalow
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • John Campbell
  • Lighting Technician
  • Richard Duarte
  • Foley Mixer
  • Todd Giresi
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Thomas J. O'Connell
  • ADR Mixer
  • Daniel Kresco
  • Scoring Mixer
  • Michael Scott
  • Boom Operator
  • Cindy Bond
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Aimee Dombo
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Daniel Waldman
  • Music Editor
  • Grant Wilfley
  • Extras Casting
  • Edwin Rivera
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Jack Cucci
  • Foley Mixer
  • Tony Pilkington
  • Sound Engineer
  • Christian Wenger
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Nicholas Kay
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Doug Facciponti
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Benjamin J. Stern
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Wilson Rivas
  • Craft Service
  • Sarah Guenther
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Kevin R.W. Murray
  • Foley Editor
  • Jason Saulog
  • Digital Intermediate Editor
  • Michael Scarola
  • Grip
  • Michael Scarola
  • Key Construction Grip
  • Mathew Giampa
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Mariella Navarro
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Christy Guillermain
  • Key Costumer
  • Anjay Nagpal
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Joyce Hsieh
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Susan Strine
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Candice Alustiza-Lee
  • Casting Associate
  • Ryan Robert Howard
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Ryan D. Young
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Michael Arnold
  • Choreographer
  • Ann Bartek
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Mason Chesler
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Anthony Coan
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Carrie Wills
  • Camera Loader
  • David Michael Dabney
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Al Padilla
  • Lighting Technician
  • Jonathan Rotberg
  • Lighting Technician
  • Jason Lanci
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Carter Jones
  • Grip
  • Daniel Wong
  • Grip
  • Timothy Montgomery
  • Grip
  • Lindsey C. Brush
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Jennifer Bentley
  • Wardrobe Supervisor
  • Jesca Alfano
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Danielle Landry
  • Costumer
  • Gabriel Rivera
  • Costumer
  • Kimberly Baird
  • Costumer
  • Jennifer Harrington
  • Costumer
  • Yvette Helin
  • Tailor
  • Jessie Pellegrino
  • Props
  • Olivia Mae Davis
  • Props
  • Bobby Griffon
  • Picture Car Coordinator
  • Lena Glikson
  • Music Editor
  • Leah Winkler
  • Production Office Coordinator
  • Michael Hall
  • Production Office Assistant
  • Ben Gatollari
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Will Limpert
  • Production Secretary
  • Kerry Roberts
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Ramona Wong
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Ann Imai
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Kathryn Mell
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Evan Reed
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Ke Ze Lui
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Suzette Baker
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Katherine Delaney
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Karen T. Salva
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Dan Welch
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Alec Bates
  • Location Coordinator
  • Kevin Harrigan
  • Transportation Captain
  • Ashley Wellbrock
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Shannon Nallan
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Nara DeMuro
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Janine Pesce
  • Set Dresser
  • Joe Petruccio
  • Set Dresser
  • John Schabel
  • Set Dresser
  • Chris Heike
  • Set Dresser
  • Ted Altman
  • Set Dresser
  • Mike Bloecker
  • Carpenter
  • Robert Iversen
  • Carpenter
  • Mike Rich
  • Carpenter
  • Spencer Lasky
  • Shop Electric
  • Elizabeth Linn
  • Charge Scenic Artist
  • Juliana Hatkoff
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Justine Conte
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Matthew Claar
  • Casting Assistant
  • Faith Maciolek
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Courtney Battles
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • LeMicah Levert
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Silvia Veronica Cadmilema
  • Craft Service
  • Carolyn Shea
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Joseph S. Alfieri
  • Construction Coordinator

Trailer Joker